Oct 25, 2014

Judge Elliot Daum

Courtroom 16
521-6547
Empire College Annex – 3035 Cleveland Avenue, Suite 200

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

8:30 am
Law & Motion Prep
1:30 pm
Law & Motion Prep

8:30 am
Trial
3:00 pm
CMC Calendar
3:30 pm
OSC Calendar
4:00 pm
Minor's Comp
(1st Tuesday)
4:00 pm
Defaults
(3rd Tuesday)
8:30 am
Trial
3:00 pm
Law & Motion Calendar
(Includes DMV writs on a rotating basis between the 4 departments)
 

8:30 am
Trial
3:30 pm
Civil Ex Partes
 

8:30 am
Trial Call / Motions
8:30 am
Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Gary Nadler

Courtroom 17
521-6725
Empire College Annex – 3035 Cleveland Avenue, Suite 200

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:15 am
OEX Calendar
8:30 am
Law & Motion Prep
1:30 pm
Law & Motion Prep
1:30 pm
Collection Calendar
(Called by Pro Tem Judge and  heard every other Monday)
8:30 am
Trial
3:30 pm
Civil Ex Partes

8:30 am
Trial
3:00 pm
Law & Motion Calendar
(Includes DMV writs on a rotating basis between the 4 departments)
4:00 pm
Minor's Comp
(2nd Wednesday)
4:00 pm
Defaults
(4th Wedneday)

8:30 am
Trial
3:00 pm
CMC Calendar
3:30 pm
OSC Calendar
8:30 am
Trial Call / Motions
8:30 am
Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Nancy Case Shaffer

Courtroom 18
521-6729
Civil and Family Law Courthouse – 3055 Cleveland Avenue

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am
Probate Prep
1:30 pm
Law & Motion Prep
3:30 pm
Civil & Probate Ex Partes (Tuesday, if Monday is a court holiday)

8:30 am
Trial           
1:30 pm
Trial
4:00 pm
Minor's Comp
(2nd Tuesday)
4:00 pm
Defaults
(4th Tuesday)

8:30 am
Probate
9:00 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial
3:30 pm
Law & Motion Calendar
(Includes DMV writs on a rotating basis between the 4 departments)

8:30 am
OSC Calendar
9:00 am
CMC Calendar
9:30 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial
4:00 pm 
Appellate Calendar
(4th Thursday)

8:30 am
Trial Call / Motions
9:30 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Arthur A. Wick
Supervising Civil Judge

Courtroom 19
521-6730
Civil and Family Law Courthouse – 3055 Cleveland Avenue
 
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial
8:30 am
Law & Motion Calendar
(Includes DMV Writs on a rotating basis between the 4 civil departments.
9:30 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial
4:00 pm
Minor's Comp
(1st Tuesday)
4:00 pm
Defaults
(3rd Tuesday)
8:30 am
Short Cause Master
9:30 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial
3:30 pm
Civil Ex Partes

8:30 am
CMC Calendar
9:00 am
OSC Calendar
9:30 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial
 

8:30 am
Trial Call / Motions
9:00 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Law & Motion Prep

TOP OF PAGE

Small Claims, Various Locations (Temporary Judge)

Various locations

Small Claims Appeals to be heard on Short Cause Calendar

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00 am
Department 16
9:00 am
Department 17
No Small Claims No Small Claims

4:30 pm
Department 14
(2nd Thursday)
5:30 pm
Department 14
(4th Thursday)

1:30 pm
Department 11
1:30 pm
Department 19

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Kenneth Gnoss
Presiding Judge

Unlawful Detainers
Courtroom 15
521-6726
 

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

UD Ex Partes:
To be dropped off by 8:30 am in 107-J & picked up at or after 2:00 pm in 107-J

UD Ex Partes:
To be dropped off by 8:30 am in 107-J & picked up at or after 2:00 pm in 107-J

8:30 am
UD Trial/Law & Motion

UD Ex Partes:
To be dropped off by 8:30 am in 107-J & picked up at or after 2:00 pm in 107-J
UD Ex Partes:
To be dropped off by 8:30 am in 107-J & picked up at or after 2:00 pm in 107-J
UD Ex Partes:
To be dropped off by 8:30 am in 107-J & picked up at or after 2:00 pm in 107-J

TOP OF PAGE

© 2014 Superior Court of Sonoma County