Oct 19, 2017

Judge Elliot L. Daum
Courtroom 1
Felony Trials A-Do
Superior Court Judge
521-6728

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:00 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Prelims
1:30 pm L& M
1:30 pm VOP

8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Pretrial Confirmation
9:00 am Trial Readiness
9:00 am Sentencing
10:00 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

8:30 am Criminal Calendar
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am PX Readiness
9:00 am Sentencing
10:00 am Trial
1:30 pmTrial

8:30 am Arrest Warrants
8:30 am Trial Assignment
8:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Jamie Thistlethwaite
Supervising Criminal Judge
Courtroom 2
Felony Trials Dp-Li
521-6728

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

9:00 am Criminal Calendar
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am PX Readiness
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

9:00 am Criminal Calendar
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Sentencing
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

9:00 am Criminal Cal.
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:30 am Prelims
1:30 am L&M
1:30 pm VOP

9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Sentencing
10:00 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

8:30 am Criminal Calendar
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
8:30 am Pretrial Readiness
9:00 am Pretrial Conf.
9:00 am Trial Assignment
10:00 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Dana Beernink Simonds

Courtroom 3
Felony Trials Rf-Z
521-6740

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00 am Criminal Calendar
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Preliminary Readiness
10:00 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Sentencing
10:00 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
9:00 am Criminal Calendar
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
10:00 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Violations of Probation
9:00 am Prelims
1:30 pm L & M
1:30 pmTrial
9:00 am Criminal Calendar
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Sentencing
9:00 am Trial Assignment
9:00 am Pretrial Conference
10:00 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Gary Nadler

Courtroom 4
Misdemeanor Trials D-J
521-6547

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am  In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial Readiness
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am L&M, VOP & CT
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am  In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial Assignment
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am  In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Virginia G. Marcoida

Courtroom 6
Misdemeanors R - Z
 521-6740

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Criminal Calendar
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Calendar
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial Readiness Conference
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Calendar
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am L&M, VOP & CT
1:30 pmTrial
8:30 am Criminal Calendar
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 amTrial Assignment
1:30 pmTrial
8:30 am Criminal Calendar
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial 
1:30 pm Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Vacant - TBA

Courtroom 7
Misdemeanors K-Q
521-6563

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Criminal Calendar
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Calendar
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial Readiness
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Calendar
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am L&M, VOP & CT
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Calendar
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial Assignment
1:30 pm Traffic Trial de Novos
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 amCriminal Calendar
8:30 amIn Custody
9:30 amArrest Warrants
10:30 amTrial 
1:30 pmTrial

TOP OF PAGE

Commissioner Jennifer Dollard

Courtroom 8
Misdemeanors A - C/ Family Law I/C
521-6547

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am 
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am 
In Custody
8:30 am
F/L In Custody
9:30 am  Arrest Warrants1:30 pm 
Trial
            

 

 

8:30 am Criminal Calendar
8:30 am In Custody
8:30 am F/L In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial Readiness
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Calendar
8:30 am In Custody
8:30 am F/L In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am L&M, VOP & CT
1:30 pm Trial

8:30 am Criminal Calendar
8:30 am In Custody
8:30 am F/L In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial Assignment
1:30 pm Trial

8:30 am Criminal Calendar
8:30 am In Custody
8:30 am F/L In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
1:30 pmTrial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Robert M. LaForge

Courtroom 9
Early Case Resolution
521-6726

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Early Case Resolution
9:00 am Sentencing
1:30 pm Early Case Resolution (In Custody)
1:30 pm Parole Calendar
8:30 am Early Case Resolution
9:00 am Sentencing
1:30 pm Early Case Resolution (In Custody)
8:30 am Early Case Resolution
9:00 am Sentencing
1:30 pm Early Case Resolution (In Custody)
2:30 pm Law & Motion
8:30 am Early Case Resolution
9:00 am Sentencing
1:30 pm Early Case Resolution (In Custody)
1:30 pm Parole Calendar
8:30 am Early Case Resolution
9:00 am Sentencing
1:30 pm Early Case Resolution (In Custody)

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Patrick M. Broderick

Courtroom 10
Felony Trials Lj-Re
521-6563

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Sentencing
10:00 am Trial
1:30 pmTrial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am PX Readiness
9:00 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
4:00 pm Appellate Calendar (4th Tues D18)
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Trial Readiness
9:00 am L & M
9:00 am VOP
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Sentencing
10:00 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Trial Assignment
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Prelims
10:00 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Courtroom 11
521-6740
Other Calendars
Civil Harassment 

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
  1:30 pm Civil Harassment Calendar (heard by Comm. Wheeldin)      

TOP OF PAGE

 

Judge Arthur A. Wick

Courtroom 13
DV calendars/Elder Protection/FACT/Veteran's Court
521-6563

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am FL Ex Parte/TRO/Review (in chambers)
8:30 am Elder Protection Orders Ex Parte Review (in chambers)
9:00 am Criminal DV Cal.
9:00 am DV (In Custody)
9:00 am Settlement
9:30 am Sentencing
10:00 am VOP Hearings/Probation Transfers/Motions
1:30 pm Elder Protection Court
3:00 pm Criminal Cal. TBD
8:30 am FL Ex Parte/TRO/Review (in chambers)
8:30 am Elder Protection Orders Ex Parte Review (in chambers)
9:00 am Criminal DV Cal.
9:00 am DV (In Custody)
9:00 am VOP / Settlement
9:30 am Sentencing
2:00 pm FACT Court
8:30 am FL Ex Parte/TRO/Review (in chambers)
8:30 am Elder Protection Orders Ex Parte Review (in chambers)
9:00 am Criminal DV Cal.
9:00 am DV (In Custody)
9:00 am VOP/Settlement
9:30 am Sentencing
1:30 pm FL DV Cal.
8:30 am FL Ex Parte/TRO/ Review (in chambers)
8:30 am Elder Protection Orders Ex Parte Review (in chambers)
9:00 am Criminal DV Cal.
9:00 am DV (In Custody)
9:00 am VOP/ Settlement
9:30 am Sentencing
1:30 pm 1st Crim. Cal. TBD
1:30 pm 2nd FL DV
1:30 pm 4th FL DV
8:30 am FL Ex Parte/TRO/Review (in chambers)
8:30 am Elder Protection Orders Ex Parte Review (in chambers)
9:00 am Criminal DV Cal.
9:00 am DV (In Custody)
9:00 am VOP/Settlement
9:30 am Sentencing
1:30 pm Criminal Cal. TBD
1:30 pm Veterans Court (2nd Friday)

TOP OF PAGE

Commissioner Anthony Wheeldin

Courtroom 14
Adult and Juvenile Traffic/Civil Harassment/Adult Truancy
521-6563

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Civil Harassment ex parte review (in chambers)8:30 am Traffic Trials in Absentia (in chambers)
9:00 am Walk-In Adult Traffic Arraignments
10:30 am Attorney matters, L&M Hearings
10:30 am Further Proceedings
10:45 am Walk-In Adult Traffic Arraignments
11:00 am Resentencings
1:30 pm Juvenile Traffic Arraignments3:00 pm Juvenile Walk-In for Delinquent Matters
3:00 pm Juvenile F/P
8:30 am Civil Harassment ex parte review (in chambers)8:30 am Traffic Trials in Absentia (in chambers)
9:00 am Walk-In Adult Traffic Arraignments
10:30 am Attorney matters, L&M Hearings
10:30 am Further Proceedings
10:45 am Walk-In Adult Traffic Arraignments
1:30 pm Civil Harassment Cal. (In Dept. 11)
8:30 am Civil Harassment ex parte review (in chambers)
8:30 am Traffic Trials in Absentia (in chambers)
9:00 am Walk-In Adult Traffic Arraignments
10:30 am Attorney matters, L&M Hearings
10:30 am Further Proceedings
10:45 am Walk-In Adult Traffic Arraignments
11:00 am Resentencings
1:30 pm Adult /Juvenile Court Trials
8:30 am Civil Harassment ex parte review (in chambers)
8:30 am Traffic Trials in Absentia (in chambers)
9:00 am Walk-In Adult Traffic Arraignments
10:30 am Attorney matters, L&M Hearings
10:30 am Further Proceedings
10:45 am Walk-In Adult Traffic Arraignments
1:30 pm Adult/Juvenile Traffic Trials
1:30 pm Homeless Court (2nd Thurs. Quarterly)
4:00 pm Adult Truancy (3rd Thurs. only)
5:30 pm - 7:00 pmNight Court Traffic Trials (3rd Thurs. only)
5:30 pm Small Claims (4th Thurs. only)
8:30 am Civil Harassment ex parte review (in chambers)
8:30 am Traffic Trials by Decl. (in chambers)
9:00 am Walk-In Adult Traffic Arraignments
10:30 am Attorney matters, L&M Hearings
10:30 am Further Proceedings10:45 am Walk-In Adult Traffic Arraignments
1:30 pm Traffic/Infraction Correspondence (Adult & Juvenile)(reviewed in chambers)

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Raima Ballinger
Presiding Judge

Courtroom 15
Drug Court/DUI Court
521-6726

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
COURTROOM DARK IN THE AM
1:30 pm Drug Court
COURTROOM DARK IN THE AM
1:15 pm DUI Court
COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY COURTROOM DARK IN THE AM1:30 pm Drug Court COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY

TOP OF PAGE

© 2017 Superior Court of Sonoma County