Jan 16, 2017

Judge Elliot L. Daum
Courtroom 1
Felony Trials A-Do
Superior Court Judge
521-6728

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

8:30 am
Criminal Cal.
8:30 am
Arrest Warrants
9:00 am
PX Readinesss
10:00 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial

8:30 am
Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Prelims
1:30 pm L& M
1:30 pm VOP

8:30 am
Criminal Cal.
8:30 am
Arrest Warrants
9:00 am
Pretrial Confirmation
9:00 am
Trial Readiness
9:00 am
Sentencing
10:00 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial

8:30 am
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am
Arrest Warrants
9:00 am
PX Readiness
9:00 am
Sentencing
10:00 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial

8:30 am
Arrest Warrants
8:30 am
Trial Assignment
8:30 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Jamie Thistlethwaite
Supervising Criminal Judge
Courtroom 2
Felony Trials Dp-Li
521-6728

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

9:00 am
Criminal Calendar
9:00 am
Arrest Warrants
9:00 am
PX Readiness
10:30 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial

9:00 am
Arrest Warrants            
9:00 am
Sentencing
10:30 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial

9:00 am
Criminal Cal.
9:00 am
Arrest Warrants
9:30 am
Prelims
1:30 am
L&M
1:30 pm
VOP

9:00 am
Arrest Warrants
9:00 am
Sentencing
10:00 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial

8:30 am
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am
Arrest Warrants
8:30 am
Pretrial Readiness
9:00 am
Pretrial Conf.
9:00 am
Trial Assignment
10:00 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Dana Beernink Simonds

Courtroom 3
Felony Trials Rf-Z
521-6740

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00 am
Criminal Calendar
9:00 am
Arrest Warrants
9:00 am
Preliminary Readiness
10:00 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial
9:00 am
Arrest Warrants
9:00 am
Sentencing
10:00 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial
 
9:00 am
Criminal Calendar
9:00 am
Arrest Warrants
10:00 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial

9:00 am
Arrest Warrants
9:00 am
Violations of Probation
9:00 am
Prelims
1:30 pm
L & M
1:30 pm
Trial

9:00 am
Criminal Calendar
9:00 am
Arrest Warrants
9:00 am
Sentencing
9:00 am
Trial Assignment
9:00 am
Pretrial Conference
10:00 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Gary Nadler

Courtroom 4
Misdemeanor Trials D-J
521-6563

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am
In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
1:30 pm
Trial

8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
10:30 am
Trial Readiness
1:30 pm
Trial

 

8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
10:30 am
L&M, VOP & CT
1:30 pm
Trial
 

8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
10:30 am
Trial Assignment
1:30 pm
Trial

8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
10:30 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Virginia G. Marcoida

Courtroom 6
Misdemeanors R - Z
 521-6740

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am
In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
1:30 pm 
Trial
8:30 am
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am
In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
10:30 am
Trial Readiness Conference
1:30 pm
Trial
8:30 am
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am
In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
10:30 am
L&M, VOP & CT
1:30 pm
Trial
8:30 am
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am
In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial Assignment
1:30 pm
Trial
8:30 am
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am
In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
10:30 am
Trial 
1:30 pm
Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Vacant - TBA

Courtroom 7
Misdemeanors K-Q
521-6724

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am
In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
1:30 pm
Trial
8:30 am
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am
In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial Readiness
1:30 pm
Trial
8:30 am
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am
In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
10:30 am L&M, VOP & CT           
1:30 pm
Trial

8:30 am
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am
In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants        
10:30 am Trial Assignment
1:30 pm
Traffic Trial de Novos
1:30 pm
Trial

 

8:30 am
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am
In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
10:30 am
Trial 
1:30 pm
Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Commissioner Jennifer Dollard

Courtroom 8
Misdemeanors A - C/ Family Law I/C
521-6740

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

8:30 am
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am
In Custody
8:30 am
F/L In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants                       1:30 pm 
Trial
            

 

8:30 am
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am
In Custody
8:30 am
F/L In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
10:30 am
Trial Readiness
1:30 pm
Trial
8:30 am
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am
In Custody
8:30 am
F/L In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
10:30 am
L&M, VOP & CT
1:30 pm
Trial
 

8:30 am
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am
In Custody
8:30 am
F/L In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
10:30 am
Trial Assignment             1:30 pm
Trial

8:30 am
Criminal Calendar
8:30 am
In Custody
8:30 am
F/L In Custody
9:30 am
Arrest Warrants
1:30 pm
Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Robert M. LaForge

Courtroom 9
Early Case Resolution
521-6726

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

8:30 am
Early Case Resolution
9:00 am
Sentencing
1:30 pm
Early Case Resolution (In Custody)
1:30 pm
Parole Calendar

      

8:30 am
Early Case Resolution
9:00 am
Sentencing
1:30 pm
Early Case Resolution (In Custody)
 

8:30 am
Early Case Resolution
9:00 am
Sentencing
1:30 pm
Early Case Resolution (In Custody)
3:00 pm
Law & Motion
 

8:30 am
Early Case Resolution
9:00 am
Sentencing
1:30 pm
Early Case Resolution (In Custody)
1:30 pm
Parole Calendar 
 
8:30 am
Early Case Resolution
9:00 am
Sentencing
1:30 pm
Early Case Resolution (In Custody)
 

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Patrick M. Broderick

Courtroom 10
Felony Trials Lj-Re
521-6563

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

8:30 am
Criminal Cal.
9:00 am
Arrest Warrants
9:00 am
Sentencing
10:00 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial

8:30 am
Criminal Cal.
9:00 am
Arrest Warrants
9:00 am
PX Readiness
9:00 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial
4:00 pm Appellate Calendar (4th Tues D18)

8:30 am
Criminal Cal.
9:00 am
Arrest Warrants
9:00 am
Trial Readiness
9:00 am
L & M
9:00 am
VOP
1:30 pm
Trial

8:30 am
Criminal Cal.
9:00 am
Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Sentencing
10:00 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial

8:30 am
Trial Assignment
9:00 am
Arrest Warrants
9:00 am
Prelims
10:00 am
Trial
1:30 pm
Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Courtroom 11
521-6740
Other Calendars
Civil Harassment 

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
 

 

1:30 pm
Civil Harassment Calendar (heard by Comm. Wheeldin) 

     
 

TOP OF PAGE

 

Judge Arthur A. Wick

Courtroom 12
DV calendars/Elder Protection/FACT/Veteran's Court
521-6728

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

8:30   FL Ex Parte/TRO/
           Review (in chambers)       
 8:30
  Elder Protection  
           Orders Ex Parte
           Review (in chambers)     
 9:00   Criminal DV Cal.
 9:00   DV (In Custody)

 9:00   Settlement

 9:30   Sentencing
10:00  VOP Hearings/
           Probation
           Transfers / 
           Motions
 1:30   Elder Protection
           Court
 3:00   Criminal Cal. TBD

8:30   FL Ex Parte/
           TRO/Review
           (in   chambers)       
 8:30
  Elder Protection  
           Orders Ex Parte
           Review (in
                 chambers)
     

 9:00   Criminal DV Cal.
 9:00   DV (In Custody)

 9:00   VOP /
           Settlement  

 9:30   Sentencing
 2:00   FACT Court

8:30   FL Ex Parte/
           TRO/Review

           (in   chambers)        
 8:30
  Elder Protection  
           Orders Ex Parte
           Review (in chambers)     

 9:00   Criminal DV Cal.
 9:00   DV (In Custody)

 9:00   VOP/Settlement

 9:30   Sentencing

 1:30   FL DV Cal.

 

8:30   FL Ex Parte/
            TRO/ Review (in   
                   chambers)
             

 8:30   Elder Protection  
          
Orders Ex Parte
           Review (in
                
chambers)
     

 9:00   Criminal DV Cal.
 9:00   DV (In Custody)

 9:00   VOP/ Settlement

 9:30   Sentencing
 1:30   1st Crim. Cal.
            TBD
 1:30   2nd FL DV
 1:30   4th FL DV
 

 

8:30   FL Ex Parte/
          TRO/Review

           (in  chambers)       
8:30
   Elder Protection  
           Orders Ex Parte
           Review (in chambers)     

9:00    Criminal DV Cal.
9:00    DV (In Custody)

9:00    VOP/Settlement

9:30    Sentencing

1:30    Criminal Cal. TBD

1:30    Veterans Court (2nd

TOP OF PAGE

Commissioner Anthony Wheeldin

Courtroom 14
Adult and Juvenile Traffic/Civil Harassment/Adult Truancy
521-6563

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

 8:30   Civil Harassment 
          
ex parte review
           (in chambers)  

 8:30   Traffic Trials in
           Absentia (in
                
chambers)

 9:00   Walk-In  Adult
           Traffic
            Arraignments       10:30   Attorney matters,
            L&M Hearings
10:30   Further
            Proceedings
10:45   Walk-In Adult
            Traffic
            Arraignments      

11:00   Resentencings

  1:30   Juvenile Traffic
            Arraignments

  3:00   Juvenile Walk-In
            for Delinquent
            Matters
  3:00   Juvenile F/P

 

8:30   Civil  Harassment
            ex parte review
            (in chambers)     

  8:30   Traffic Trials in
            Absentia  (in
                  chambers)

  9:00   Walk-In Adult
            Traffic
            Arraignments
10:30   Attorney matters,
            L&M Hearings
10:30   Further
            Proceedings
10:45   Walk-In Adult
            Traffic
            Arraignments      

  1:30   Civil
            Harassment
            Cal.

            (In Dept. 11)

 

8:30   Civil Harassment
           ex parte review
            (in chambers) 

 8:30   Traffic Trials in
            Absentia  (in
                  chambers)

 9:00   Walk-In Adult
           Traffic 
            Arraignments   
10:30   Attorney matters,
            L&M Hearings
10:30   Further
            Proceedings
10:45   Walk-In Adult
            Traffic
            Arraignments      

11:00   Resentencings

  1:30   Adult /Juvenile 
            Court Trials  

 

8:30   Civil Harassment
           ex parte review 
                
(in chambers) 

 8:30   Traffic Trials in
            Absentia  (in
                 
chambers)

 9:00   Walk-In Adult
           Traffic 
          
Arraignments           

10:30   Attorney matters,
            L&M Hearings
10:30   Further
            Proceedings
10:45   Walk-In Adult
            Traffic
            Arraignments      

  1:30   Adult/Juvenile
            Traffic Trials

  1:30   Homeless Court
           
(2nd Thurs. -
              Quarterly)

  4:00   Adult Truancy
              (3rd Thurs. only)

 5:30 - 7:00 Night Court 
            
Traffic Trials
               (3rd Thurs. only)

   5:30   Small Claims
               (4th Thurs. only) 

  8:30   Civil Harassment
            ex parte review (in
                 
chambers)
 
8:30   Traffic Trials by
            Decl. (in chambers)

 9:00    Walk-In Adult
             Traffic 
            
Arraignments

10:30   Attorney matters,
            L&M Hearings

10:30   Further
            Proceedings

10:45   Walk-In Adult
            Traffic
            Arraignments      

  1:30  Traffic /Infraction
           Correspondence

            (Adult & Juvenile)  
           
(reviewed in
             
chambers)

 

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Raima Ballinger
Presiding Judge

Courtroom 15
Drug Court/DUI Court
521-6726

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

COURTROOM DARK IN THE AM

1:30 pm
Drug Court

COURTROOM DARK IN THE AM

1:15 pm
DUI Court

 

 COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY

COURTROOM DARK IN THE AM

1:30 pm
Drug Court

 COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Kenneth J. Gnoss
Presiding Judge of the Juvenile Court

Courtroom 24-Juvenile Justice Center
Juvenile Delinquency
521-6724

 

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

8:30  Detention Hrgs

         Dispositions

         Reviews

         Record Sealing

         Arraignments

         Self Surrenders
         Pleas

10:00  Master Cal.

11:00 Trials/Hearings

  1:30 Trials/Hearings

  2:30  Truancy Cal.

8:30   Detention Hrgs

          Dispositions

          Reviews

          Record Sealing

          Arraignments

          Self Surrenders
          Pleas

10:00  Master Cal.

11:00  Trials/Hearings

  1:30  Trials/Hearings

8:30   Detention Hrgs

          Dispositions

          Reviews

          Record Sealing

          Arraignments

          Self Surrenders
          Pleas

10:00  Master Cal.

11:00 Trials/Hearings

  1:30 Trials/Hearings

8:30 Detention Hrgs

        Dispositions

        Reviews

        Record Sealing

        Arraignments

        Self Surrenders
        Pleas

10:00  Master Cal.

11:00  Trials/Hearings

  1:30  Placement/

           Camp review

8:30  Detention Hrgs

          Dispositions

          Reviews

          Record Sealing

          Arraignments

          Self Surrenders
          Pleas

10:00 Master Cal.

11:00 Trials

  1:30 Community/                   Inter-Agency                 Meetings
          (as scheduled)

1:30  SDC Cal. (2nd)

 

 

Judge Lawrence Ornell

Courtroom 25-Juvenile Justice Center
Juvenile Delinquency
521-6724

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

Courtroom Dark All Day

Courtroom Dark in the AM

 

1:30 ACT staffing                  meeting

2:00  ACT Cal. 

Courtroom Dark in the AM

 

1:30 PRIDE staffing                  meeting

2:00 PRIDE Cal.

 

Courtroom Dark All Day

Courtroom Dark All Day

 

TOP OF PAGE

© 2017 Superior Court of Sonoma County