Jun 25, 2016

Judge Lawrence Ornell

Courtroom 5
Juvenile Dependency
521-6563

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Guardianship ExPartes
8:30 am 300 Trials
11:00 am 300 Detentions
1:30 pm 300 Trials

8:30 am Guardianship ExPartes
8:30 am 300 Trials
11:00 am 300 Detentions
1:30 pm 300 Trials
1:30 pm Traffic Trial de Novos
3:00 pm Adoptions Ctrm 5
 

8:30 am Guardianship ExPartes
9:00 am Guardianship
11:00 am 300 Dententions
1:30 pm 300 Master Cal
2:30 pm 300 Reports/Pleas

8:30 am Guardianship ExPartes
8:30 am 300 Reviews
9:00 am 300 Reviews
10:00 am 300 Reviews
11:00 am 300 Detentions
1:30 pm 300 Reviews
2:00 pm 300 Reviews

8:30 am Guardianship ExPartes
8:30 am 300 Trials
11:00 am 300 Detentions
1:30 pm Dependency trials/ Guardianship hearings
2:00 pm
Veterans Court (2nd Friday)

TOP OF PAGE

Commissioner Becky Rasmason

Courtroom 20
DCSS
521-6723
Civil and Family Law Courthouse – 3055 Cleveland Avenue

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Trials/Extended Hearings/Phone Hearings
1:30 pm Contempts (1st & 3rd)
1:30 am Trials & Sett Conf (2nd & 4th)
8:30 am Child Support NOM/OSC Cal.
1:30 pm Trials/Sett Conf
8:30 am Child Support NOM/OSC Cal.
1:30 pm Contempts (1st & 3rd)
1:30 pm Non-PD contempts (2nd)
1:30 pm Trials & Sett Conf (4th)

8:30 am Trial/Extended Hearings/Phone Hearings
1:30 pm Trial/Extended Hearings/Phone Hearings
1:30 pm Dismissal calendar (4th)
3:00 pm Civil L&M

8:30 am Trial/Extended Hearings/Sett Conf
1:30 pm Orders Up

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Robert S. Boyd

Courtroom 21
Family Law Cases 34-66
521-6732
Civil and Family Law Courthouse – 3055 Cleveland Avenue

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am ExParte/TRO (in chambers)
9:00 am Trial
1:30 pm DOM Calendar
8:30 am ExParte/TRO (in chambers)
9:00 am Trial/Sett Conf.
1:30 pm Dep. Drug Court
2:30 pm Trial/Sett Conference

8:30 am ExParte/TRO (in chambers)
8:30 am Citation 1st & 3rd (9/14-12/14)
9:00 am Trial/Sett. Conf.
1:30 pm DOM Calendar
 

8:30 am ExParte/TRO (in chambers)
8:30 am Compliance (2nd)
9:00 am Trial/Sett Conf.
9:00 am CRC-4th
1:30 pm DOM Calendar 1st & 3rd

8:30 am ExParte/TRO (in chambers)
9:00 am Master Calendar
9:30 am L & M 1st & 3rd
1:30 pm Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge James G. Bertoli

Courtroom 22
Family Law Cases 67-99
521-6723
Civil and Family Law Courthouse – 3055 Cleveland Avenue

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am ExParte/TRO (in chambers)
8:30 am Trials/Sett Conf
1:30 pm DOM Calendar
8:30 am ExParte/TRO (in chambers)
9:00 am Trials/Sett Conf
1:30 pm F/L Dom. Viol.

8:30 am ExParte/TRO (in chambers)
8:30 am Citation 1st & 3rd (1/14 - 4/14)
9:00 am CRC 4th
9:00 am Trial/Sett Conf
1:30 pm DOM calendar

8:30 am ExParte/TRO (in chambers)
8:30 am Compliance (2nd)
9:00 am Trials/Sett Conf
1:30 pm DOM Calendar 1st & 3rd
1:30 pm F/L DOM. Viol 2nd & 4th

8:30 am ExParte/TRO (in chambers)
9:00 am Master Cal.
9:30 am L&M 2nd & 4th
1:30 pm Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Bradford DeMeo Supervising Family Law Judge

Courtroom 23
Family Law Cases 00 - 33
521-6723
Civil and Family Law Courthouse – 3055 Cleveland Avenue

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am ExParte/TRO (in chambers)
8:30 am Trial
1:30 pm DOM Calendar

8:30 am ExParte/TRO (in chambers)
9:00 am Trial/Sett Conf
1:30 pm Trial/Sett Conf
4:00 pm Writ/Riese Hrgs. (as needed)

8:30 am ExParte/TRO (in chambers)
8:30 am Citation 1st & 3rd (5/14-8/14)
9:00 am Trial/Sett Conf.
9:00 am CRC - 4th
1:30 pm DOM Calendar
8:30 am ExParte/TRO (in chambers)
8:30 am Compliance (2nd)
9:00 am Trial/Sett Conf.
1:30 pm LPS Calendar

8:30 am ExParte/TRO (in chambers)
9:00 am Master Calendar
9:30 am L&M 1st & 3rd
1:30 pm Trial/Sett Conf

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Kenneth J. Gnoss

Courtroom 24
Juvenile Delinquency
521-6724
Juvenile Justice Center – 7425 Los Guilicos Road

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

8:30 am
Detention Hrgs
Dispositions
Reviews
Record Sealing
Arraingments
Self Surrenders
Pleas
10:00 am Master Calendar
11:00 pm Trials/Hearings
1:30 pm Trials/Hearings

8:30 am
Detention Hrgs
Dispositions
Reviews
Record Sealing
Arraingments
Self Surrenders
Pleas
10:00 am Master Calendar
11:00 pm Trials/Hearings
1:30 pm Trials/Hearings
8:30 am
Detention Hrgs
Dispositions
Reviews
Record Sealing
Arraingments
Self Surrenders
Pleas
10:00 am Master Calendar
11:00 pm Trials/Hearings
1:30 pm Trials/Hearings
8:30 am
Detention Hrgs
Dispositions
Reviews
Record Sealing
Arraingments
Self Surrenders
Pleas
10:00 am Master Calendar
11:00 pm Trials/Hearings
1:30 pm Placement/Camp review

8:30 am
Detention Hrgs
Dispositions
Reviews
Record Sealing
Arraingments
Self Surrenders
Pleas
10:00 am Master Calendar
11:00 pm Trials/Hearings
1:30 pm Community/Inter-Agency Meetings (as scheduled)

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Virginia Marcoida
Presiding Judge of Juvenile Division

Courtroom 25
Juvenile Delinquency
521-6724
Juvenile Justice Center – 7425 Los Guilicos Road

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

Courtroom Dark - am
Judge at HOJ - DV Calendar

In Chambers at JJC/HOJ - pm

Courtroom Dark - am
Judge at HOJ - DV Calendar

 

2:30 pm Truancy Calendar.

Courtroom Dark - am
Judge at HOJ - DV Calendar 
 


1:00 pm
PRIDE staffing meeting
1:30 pm PRIDE Calendar

Courtroom Dark - am
Judge at HOJ - DV Calendar


1:00 pm
ACT staffing meeting
1:30 pm ACT Calendar
Placement and Camp Reviews

Courtroom Dark - am
Judge at HOJ - DV Calendar

In Chambers at JJC/HOJ - pm

1:30 pm SDC Calendar
(2nd Friday)
1:30 pm Community/Inter-Agency Meetings (as scheduled).

TOP OF PAGE

© 2016 Superior Court of Sonoma County