Skip to main content
Skip to main content.

Judicial Assignments

Sonoma County Superior Court

Courtroom 1

Hon. Troye Shaffer

Superior Court Judge

(707) 521-6547

Hall of Justice

Courtroom 14

Vacant

Courtroom 2

Hon. Karlene Navarro
Superior Court Judge

(707) 521-1008

Hall of Justice

Courtroom 15

Honorable Shelly Averill

Presiding Superior Court Judge

(707) 521-6726

Courtroom 3

Hon. Mark Urioste

Supervising Criminal Judge

(707) 521-6638

Hall of Justice

Courtroom 16

Hon. Patrick M. Broderick

Supervising Civil Judge

(707) 521-6729

Empire College Annex

Courtroom 4

Hon. Paige A. Hein

Superior Court Judge

(707) 521-6604

Hall of Justice

Courtroom 17

Hon. Bradford DeMeo

Superior Court Judge

(707) 521-6725

Empire College Annex

Courtroom 5

Hon. Dana Beernink Simonds

Superior Court Judge

(707) 521-6604

Hall of Justice

Courtroom 18

Hon. Christopher Honigsberg

Assistant Presiding Judge

(707) 521-6723

Civil and Family Law Courthouse

Courtroom 6

Hon. Lynnette D. Brown

Superior Court Judge

(707) 521-6724

Hall of Justice

Courtroom 19

Hon. Oscar A. Pardo

Superior Court Judge

(707) 521-6602

Civil and Family Law Courthouse

Courtroom 7

Hon. Jane Gaskell

Superior Court Judge

(707) 521-6724

Hall of Justice

Courtroom 20

Hon. Paul J. Lozada

Superior Court Commissioner

(707) 521-6732

Civil and Family Law Courthouse

Courtroom 8

Hon. Kinna Patel Crocker

Superior Court Judge

(707) 521-1008

Hall of Justice

Courtroom 21

Hon. Peter Ottenweller

Superior Court Judge

(707) 521-6836

Civil and Family Law Courthouse

Courtroom 9

Hon. Robert M. LaForge

Superior Court Judge

(707) 521-6547

Hall of Justice

Courtroom 22

Hon. James G. Bertoli

Supervising Family Law Judge

(707) 521-6732

Civil and Family Law Courthouse

Courtroom 10

Hon. Laura Passaglia 

Superior Court Judge

(707) 521-1008

Hall of Justice

Courtroom 23

Hon. Jennifer V. Dollard 

Superior Court Judge

(707) 521-6722

Civil and Family Courthouse

Courtroom 11

Hon. David Kim

Superior Court Commissioner

(707) 521-6724

Hall of Justice

Courtroom 24

Hon. Kenneth J. Gnoss

Presiding Judge of the Juvenile Court

(707) 521-6604

Juvenile Justice Center

Courtroom 12

Hon. Daniel Chester

Superior Court Commissioner

(707) 521-6724

Hall of Justice

Courtroom 25

Vacant 

Courtroom 13

Hon. Kenneth English

Superior Court Commissioner

(707) 521-6604

Hall of Justice

Was this helpful?

This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.