Skip to main content
Skip to main content.

Civil Calendar

Civil Division Calendars

Effective Date: January 3, 2023

Commissioner Anthony Wheeldin

Adult and Juvenile Traffic / Civil Harassment / Homeless Court

Courtroom 11
Hall of Justice - 600 Administration Drive, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

JA: Ana Topete 
521-6724

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

 

8:30 am Civil Harassment/ Workplace Violence/Elder Protection Ex Parte Review

 

 

 

 

 

 

Civil Harassment/ Workplace Violence/Elder Calendar Ex Parte Review: To be dropped off by 8:30 am in 107-J & picked up at or after 2:30 pm in 107-J.

 

8:30 am Civil Harassment/ Workplace Violence/Elder Protection Ex Parte Review

 

1:30 pm Civil Harassment Cal. 

 

Civil Harassment/ Workplace Violence/Elder Calendar Ex Parte Review: To be dropped off by 8:30 am in 107-J & picked up at or after 2:30 pm in 107-J.

 

8:30 am Civil Harassment/ Workplace Violence/Elder Protection Ex Parte Review

 

 

Civil Harassment/ Workplace Violence/Elder Calendar Ex Parte Review: To be dropped off by 8:30 am in 107-J & picked up at or after 2:30 pm in 107-J.

 

8:30 am Civil Harassment/ Workplace Violence/Elder Protection Ex Parte Review

 

 

 

 

 

 

Civil Harassment/ Workplace Violence/Elder Calendar Ex Parte Review: To be dropped off by 8:30 am in 107-J & picked up at or after 2:30 pm in 107-J.

 

8:30 am Civil Harassment/ Workplace Violence/Elder Protection Ex Parte Review

 

 

1:30 pm Elder Protection Cal 

 

 

Civil Harassment/ Workplace Violence/Elder Calendar Ex Parte Review: To be dropped off by 8:30 am in 107-J & picked up at or after 2:30 pm in 107-J.

Commissioner Daniel Chester

Unlawful Detainer/Short Cause

Courtroom 12
Hall of Justice - 600 Administration Drive, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

JA: Ana Topete 
521-6724

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

 

8:30 am Unlawful Detainer Ex Parte Review

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Unlawful Detainer Ex Parte Review: To be dropped off by 8:30 am in 107-J & picked up at or after 2:30 pm in 107-J.

 

 

8:30 am Unlawful Detainer Ex Parte Review

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Unlawful Detainer Ex Parte Review: To be dropped off by 8:30 am in 107-J & picked up at or after 2:30 pm in 107-J.

 

8:30 am Unlawful Detainer Ex Parte Review

 

8:30 am Short Cause Calendar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Unlawful Detainer Ex Parte Review: To be dropped off by 8:30 am in 107-J & picked up at or after 2:30 pm in 107-J.

 

8:30 am Unlawful Detainer Ex Parte Review

 

1:30 pm Unlawful Detainer & Law and Motion 
 **Effective February 2023, Calendar starts at 8:30am

 

 

 

Unlawful Detainer Ex Parte Review: To be dropped off by 8:30 am in 107-J & picked up at or after 2:30 pm in 107-J.

 

8:30 am Unlawful Detainer Ex Parte Review

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Unlawful Detainer Ex Parte Review: To be dropped off by 8:30 am in 107-J & picked up at or after 2:30 pm in 107-J.

Judge Patrick Broderick, Supervising Judge Civil 

Courtroom 16
3035 Cleveland Ave., #200, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

JA: Lauren Plazola
521-6729

 

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

8:30 am L&M Prep

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:30 am Trial

 

3:00 pm CMC

 

3:30 pm OSC

 

4:00 pm Minor’s Comp (1st Tues.)

 

4:00 pm Defaults (3rd Tues.)

 

 

10:30 am Civil Ex Parte Review

 

3:00 pm L&M Cal.***

 

3:00 pm Change of Name***

 

(***If Monday is a holiday L&M and Change of Name will be on Friday at 3:00)

Civil Ex Parte Review: To be submitted via eFile by 10:30 am.

 

8:30 am Trial

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:30 am Trials/Motions

 

8:30 am Trial

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Judge Bradford DeMeo

Civil/CEQA

Courtroom 17
3035 Cleveland Avenue, #200, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

JA: Kristin Williamson
521-6725

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

8:15 am OEX Cal.

 

8:30 am L&M Prep

 

1:30 pm L&M Prep

 

1:30 pm Collection CMC Cal.

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:30 am Trial

 

10:30 am Civil Ex Parte Review

3:00 pm Appellate Cal. (4th Tues only- Dept. 3)

 

Civil Ex Parte Review: To be submitted via eFile by 10:30 am.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:30 am Trial

 

3:00 pm L&M Cal.***

 

3:00 pmChange of Name ***

 

(***If Monday is a holiday L&M and Change of Name will be on Friday at 2:30)

 

4:00 pm Minor's Comp (2nd Wed)

4:00 pm Defaults (4th Wed)

 

 

 

 

 

8:30 am Trial

 

3:00 pm CMC Cal.

 

3:30 pm OSC Cal.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:30 am Trials/Motions

 

8:30 am Trial

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Judge Christopher Honigsberg, Assistant Presiding Judge 

Civil

Courtroom 18
3055 Cleveland Ave., 1st Floor, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

JA: Melissa Waters 
521-6723

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

 

8:30 am L&M Prep.

 

1:30 pm L&M Prep.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:30 am Trial

 

3:00 pm CMC

 

3:30 pm OSC

 

4:00 pm Minor’s Comp (2nd Tues)

 

4:00 pm Defaults (3rd Tues)

 

 

 

8:30 am Trial

 

3:00 pm L&M Cal.***

 

3:00 pm Change of Name***

 

(***If Monday is a holiday L&M and Change of Name will be on Friday at 3:00)

 

 

 

 

8:30 am Trial

 

10:30 am Civil Ex Parte Review

Civil Ex Parte Review: To be submitted via eFile by 10:30 am.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:30 am Trial Readiness/ Motions

 

8:30 am Trial

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Judge Oscar A. Pardo 

Civil
Courtroom 19
3055 Cleveland Ave., 1st Floor, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

JA: Luce Gonzalez
521-6602

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

8:30 am L&M Prep.

 

10:30 am Civil Ex Parte Review

 

1:30 pm L&M Prep.

 

 

Civil Ex Parte Review: To be submitted via eFile by 10:30 am.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:30 am Trial

 

4:00 pm Minor’s Comp (1st Tues)

 

4:00 pm Defaults (3rd Tues)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:30 am Trial

 

3:00 pm L&M Cal.***

 

3:00 pm Change of Name***

 

(***If Monday is a holiday L&M and Change of Name will be on Friday at 3:00.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:30 am Trial

3:00 pm CMC

3:30 pm OSC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:30 am Trials/Motions

8:30 am Trial

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Small Claims (Temporary Judge)

Courtroom 16 & 17 Empire Annex. 3035 Cleveland Ave.

Courtroom 18 & 19 Civil and Family Law Courthouse - 3055 Cleveland Ave., 1st Floor, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
On Rotation
Dates, times and locations to be determined
On Rotation
Dates, times and locations to be determined

 

8:30 am Trials de Novo - Short Cause Calendar D12 On Rotation
Dates, times and locations to be determined
On Rotation
Dates, times and locations to be determined

Appellate Calendar is the 4th Tuesday of each month at 3:00 in Dept. 3

Appellate Panel

  • Judge Urioste - Appellate Presiding Judge
  • Judge DeMeo
  • Judge Navarro
  • Judge Shaffer- Alternate

Small Claims Appeals to be heard on Short Cause Calendar

Zoom Information:

Department Meeting ID Password
D11 Civil Harassment Calendar 895 1716 0991 781158
D11 Elder Protection Calendar 895 1716 0991 781158
D16 824 7526 7360 840359
D17 895 5887 8508 062178
D18 838 5609 8726 000169
D18 Small Claims 899 5026 1168 439402
D19 857 0848 8569 410765
D19 Small Claims 860 9491 1460 374952
D14 Small Claims 842 4510 5478 505593

Was this helpful?