Dec 04, 2022
A A A

Judge Troye Shaffer

Courtroom 1
Felony Trials
A-C
JA: Samantha Casco 
521-6547

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Sentencing
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Prelims
1:30 pm L&M
1:30 pm VOP
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Pretrial Conf.
9:00 am Trial Readiness
9:00 am Sentencing
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am PX Readiness
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
8:30 am Trial Assignment
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Karlene Navarro

Courtroom 2
Felony Trials
Mb-R
JA: Jennifer Burns
521-6728

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am DV Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Sentencing
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am DV Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
8:30 am PX Readiness
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
3:00 pm Appellate Cal (4th Tues. only - Dept.3)

8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am DV Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
8:30 am Readiness Conf.
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am DV Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Sentencing
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 amCriminal Cal.8:30 am DV Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
8:30 am Trial Assignments
8:30 am L&M/VOP
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Prelims

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Mark Urioste

Courtroom 3
Felony Trials
S-Z
JA: Ana Topete 
521-6724

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Criminal Cal
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
8:30 am PX Readiness
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.8:30 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Sentencing
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
3:00 pm Appellate Cal (4th Tues. only - Dept.3)
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
8:30 am JT Readiness
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Prelims
1:30 pm L&M/VOP
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Sentencing
9:00 am Trial Assignment
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Vacant

Courtroom 4
Misdemeanor Trials
Ee-K/FACT
JA: Ana Topete
521-6724

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial Readiness
2:00 pm FACT Court
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am L&M, VOP & CT
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial Assignment
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Comm. Laura Passaglia

Courtroom 6
Misdemeanors
Rb - Z / VALOR
JA: Ana Topete
521-6724

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
1:30 pm Trial

8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial Readiness
1:30 pm Trial

8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am L&M, VOP
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
2:00 pm VALOR (Veterans) Court (2nd Friday)

TOP OF PAGE

Vacant

Courtroom 7
Misdemeanors
La - Ra / Traffic Appeals
JA: Ana Topete
521-6724

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Criminal Cal
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial Readiness
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am L&M, VOP & CT
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial Assignment
1:30 pm Traffic Trials de Novo
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
1:30 pm Elder Protection Court

TOP OF PAGE

VACANT

Commissioner Ken English covering
Courtroom 8
Misdemeanors
A - Ed / DCSS (F/L) I/C
JA: Ana Topete
521-6724

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am DCSS (F/L) In Custody
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am DCSS (F/L) In Custody
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial Readiness
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am DCSS (F/L) In Custody
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am L&M, VOP & CT
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am DCSS (F/L) In Custody
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
10:30 am Trial Assignment
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am DCSS (F/L) In Custody
8:30 am In Custody
9:30 am Arrest Warrants
1:30 pm Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Robert LaForge
Assistant Presiding Judge

Courtroom 9
Felony Trials
D-Ha
JA: Samantha Casco
521-6547

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
8:30 am PX Readiness
8:30 am JT Readiness
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Sentencing
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

 

8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Prelims
1:30 pm L&M/VOP

8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Sentencing
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
8:30 am Trial Assignment
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Chris M. Honigsberg
Supervising Criminal Judge

Courtroom 10
Felony Trials
Hb-Ma
JA: Jennifer Burns
521-6728

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
9:00 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Prelims
9:00 am VOP
1:30 pm L&M
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Settlement Conf.
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am PX Readiness
9:00 am Sentencing
9:00 am Settlement Conf.
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Sentencing
9:00 am Settlement Conf.
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial
8:30 am Criminal Cal.
8:30 am Arrest Warrants
9:00 am Trial Readiness
9:00 am Trial Assignment
9:00 am Settlement Conf.
10:30 am Trial
1:30 pm Trial

TOP OF PAGE

 

VACANT

Courtroom 11

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY
 
COURTROOM DARK IN AM;
1:30 pm Civil Harassment Cal.(Comm. Wheeldin)
COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY
 
COURTROOM DARK IN AM;
1:30 pm Elder Protection Cal. (Comm. Wheeldin)

TOP OF PAGE

 

VACANT

Courtroom 12

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY
 
COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY
COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY
 
COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY

TOP OF PAGE

 

VACANT

Courtroom 13

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY
 
COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY
COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY
 
COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY

TOP OF PAGE

 

Commissioner Anthony Wheeldin

Courtroom 14
Adult and Juvenile Traffic/Civil Harassment/Homeless Court/Elder Protection Cal.
JA: Missy Lemley
521-6726

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:30 am Civil Harassment ex parte review (in chambers)
8:30 am Elder Protection Orders Ex Parte Review (in chambers)
8:30 am Traffic Trials in Absentia (in chambers)
9:00 am Zoom Traffic/Infraction Arraignments
10:30 am Attorney matters, L&M Hearings
10:30 am Further Proceedings
10:45 am Zoom Re-Sentencings
1:30 pm Zoom Juvenile Traffic Arraignments
3:00 pm Zoom Juvenile Court for Delinquent Matters
3:00 pm Zoom Juvenile F/P
8:30 am Civil Harassment ex parte review (in chambers)
8:30 am Elder Protection Orders Ex Parte Review (in chambers)
8:30 am Traffic Trials in Absentia (in chambers)
9:00 am Zoom Traffic/Infraction Arraignments
10:30 am Attorney matters, L&M Hearings
10:30 am Further Proceedings
10:45 am Zoom Re-sentencings
1:30 pm Civil Harassment Cal. (In Dept. 11)
8:30 am Civil Harassment ex parte review (in chambers)
8:30 am Elder Protection Orders Ex Parte Review (in chambers)
8:30 am
Traffic Trials in Absentia (in chambers)
9:00 am Zoom Traffic/Infraction Arraingnments
10:30 am Attorney matters, L&M Hearings
10:30 am Parking Appeal
10:30 am Further Proceedings
11:00 am Delinquent FTA Matters
1:30 pm Adult /Juvenile Court Trials
8:30 am Civil Harassment ex parte review (in chambers)
8:30 am Elder Protection Orders Ex Parte Review (in chambers)
8:30 am Traffic Trials in Absentia (in chambers)
10:30 am Attorney matters, L&M Hearings
10:30 am Zoom Further Proceedings
11:00 am Zoom Delinquent FTA Matters
1:30 pm Zoom Adult/Juvenile Traffic Trials
8:30 am Civil Harassment ex parte review (in chambers)
8:30 am Elder Protection Orders Ex Parte Review (in chambers)
8:30 am Traffic Trials by Decl. (in chambers)
9:00 am Adult/Juv. Infraction Court Trials
10:30 am Attorney matters, L&M Hearings, Under Submission Rulings (in chambers)
10:30 am Ability to Pay Hearings
1:30 pm Traffic/Infraction Correspondence (Adult & Juvenile)(in chambers)
1:30 pm Elder Protection Cal. (called in D11)

TOP OF PAGE

Judge Shelly Averill
Presiding Judge

Courtroom 15
Drug Court/DUI Court/Mental Health
JA: Missy Lemley
521-6726

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY 2:00 pm DUI/Drug Court

COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY

2:00 pm Diversion Review COURTROOM DARK ALL DAY

TOP OF PAGE

** Appellate Calendar is the 4th Tuesday of each month at 3:00 in Dept. 3

APPELLATE PANEL:
Judge Urioste - Appellate Presiding Judge
Judge DeMeo
Judge Navarro
Judge Shaffer- Alternate

 

© 2022 Superior Court of Sonoma County