Law & Motion Calendar
[…] (Code Civ. Proc., § 2025.450(a).)

 A motion to compel a deponent’s attendance and testimony must “set forth specific facts showing good cause justifying the production for inspection of any document, electronically stored information, or tangible thing described in the deposition notice.” (CCP § 2025.450(b)(1).)

  1. Plaintiff’s arguments